• Poland Athletics Live Streams graphic

     

    Poland Central School District will be broadcasting live streams for home games (which are listed in bold). The links for each game are listed below or you can find them on our YouTube channel by clicking here.


    For Poland away games, the other schools will be broadcasting the games. The links are listed below when available in advance or you can check those schools' websites for the links. Links that aren't available yet will be listed as TBA - to be announced - until we have the links. For a video about how to view the games at Central Valley, click here.

     

    Upcoming Games:
     

     

    Wednesday, April 7:


    5 p.m. Girls JV vs. Frankfort-Schuyler - Cancelled.

    5 p.m. Boys JV @ Frankfort-Schuyler – click here.


    6:30 p.m. Girls Varsity vs. Frankfort-Schuyler – click here.

    6:30 p.m. Boys Varsity @ Frankfort-Schuyler – click here.

     

    Friday, April 9:


    5 p.m. Girls JV @ Frankfort-Schuyler – (FSCS Stream Page - click here.)

    5 p.m. Boys JV vs. Frankfort-Schuyler – click here.

    6:30 p.m. Girls Varsity @ Frankfort-Schuyler – (FSCS Stream Page - click here.)

    6:30 p.m. Boys Varsity vs. Frankfort-Schuyler – click here.

     

    Previous Games:

    Friday, March 12:


    5 p.m. Girls JV @ Herkimer – click here.

    6 p.m. Boys Varsity vs. Owen D. Young – click here.


    7 p.m. Girls Varsity @ Herkimer – click here.

     

    Monday, March 15:


    5 p.m. Girls JV vs. Herkimer – click here.

    6 p.m. Boys Varsity @ Owen D. Young – will be broadcast on the Owen D. Young Facebook page: click here.

    6:30 p.m. Girls Varsity vs. Herkimer – click here.

     

    Wednesday, March 17:


    5 p.m. Girls JV @ Central Valley – click here. (For a video about how to watch games at Central Valley, click here.)

    5 p.m. Boys JV vs. Town of Webb – click here.

    6:30 p.m. Girls Varsity @ Central Valley – click here. (For a video about how to watch games at Central Valley, click here.)

    6:30 p.m. Boys Varsity vs. Town of Webb – click here.

     

    Friday, March 19:


    5 p.m. Girls JV vs. Central Valley – click here.

    5 p.m. Boys JV @ Town of Webb – click here.

    6:30 p.m. Girls Varsity vs. Central Valley – click here.

    6:30 p.m. Boys Varsity @ Town of Webb – click here.

     

     

    Monday, March 22:


    5 p.m. Girls JV vs. West Canada Valley – click here.

    5 p.m. Boys JV @ West Canada Valley – click here.

    6:30 p.m. Girls Varsity vs. West Canada Valley– click here.

    6:30 p.m. Boys Varsity @ West Canada Valley – click here.

     

     

    Wednesday, March 24:


    5 p.m. Girls JV @ West Canada Valley – click here.

    5 p.m. Boys JV vs. West Canada Valley – click here.

    6:30 p.m. Girls Varsity @ West Canada Valley – click here.

    6:30 p.m. Boys Varsity vs. West Canada Valley – click here.

     

     

    Friday, March 26:


    5 p.m. Boys Varsity @ Little Falls – click here.


    6:30 p.m. Girls Varsity vs. Little Falls – click here.
     

     

    Saturday, March 27:


    Noon Girls Varsity @ Little Falls – click here.

    1 p.m. Boys Varsity vs. Little Falls – click here.

     

     

    Monday, March 29:

     

    6:30 p.m. Boys Varsity vs. Mount Markham – click here.

    6:00 p.m. Girls Varsity @ Mount Markham – click here.

     

    Wednesday, March 31:

     

    6:30 p.m. Girls Varsity vs. Mount Markham – click here.

    5:30 p.m. Boys Varsity @ Mount Markham – click here.

     

     

    Friday, April 2:


    5:00 p.m. Girls Varsity @ Dolgeville – click here.

    6:30 p.m. Boys Varsity vs. Dolgeville – click here.

     

     

    Monday, April 5:


    5 p.m. Boys JV @ Dolgeville – (DCS Stream Page - click here.)

     

    6:30 p.m. Girls Varsity vs. Dolgeville – click here.

    6:30 p.m. Boys Varsity @ Dolgeville – (DCS Stream Page - click here.)